Varsity Staff

Varsity/Pro Staff

Aaron McGowan

University of Regina Men's Basketball Team, University of the Fraser Valley Men's Basketball Team

Aaron Rados

York University Men's Basketball Team, University of Ottawa Men's Basketball Team

Aleena Domingo

Humber College Women's Basketball Team - OCAA Women's Basketball West Division Second-Team All-Star - 2016 CCAA National Champions

Alex Petronis

Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team

Ashly July

Humber College Men's Basketball Team

Ashton Khan

Professional: Worcester - United Kingdom (BBL). University/College: Tiffin University (NCAA D2), Canisius College (NCAA D1). Prep: Brewster Academy - National Prep School Champions

Aycha Hamaoui

Coach: Assistant Coach - Humber College Women's Basketball Team - 2016 CCAA National Champions. Player: Humber College Women's Basketball Team, Redeemer University College Women's Basketball Team

Belinda Ndaye

Saint Mary's University Women's Basketball Team

Ben Mills

Centennial College , 2007 Athlete of the Year & 2007 OCAA All Star

Brandon Severn

George Brown Men's Basketball Team, Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Brittania Brown

University of Winnipeg Women's Basketball Team

Brittany MacDonald

University Of Western Ontario

Carlo Pantaleon

Loyalist College Men's Basketball Team

Chad Bewley

Professional: Villarrobledo - Spain. University/College Career: Humber College Men's Basketball Team - 2015 CCAA National Champions, York University Men's Basketball Team

Danielle Voit

University of Toronto Women's Basketball Team

David Rudnick

McGill University Men's Basketball Team

Devin Johnson

University of Toronto, Men's Basketball Team - OUA 2nd team all-star

Eboni Beals

Seneca College Women's Basketball Team

Eldridge Masuka

Centennial College Men's Basketball Team

Evan Clavir

George Brown College Men's Basketball Team, Ryerson University Men's Basketball Team

Iman Hassan

Lindenwood University- Bellevile (NCAA) Women's Basketball Team

Jaaden Lewis

Thornlea Secondary School - #25 ranked player in Canadian class of 2016 by HoopsHype.ca

Jaaden Lewis

Nipissing University Men's Basketball Team

Jacklyn Medeiros

George Brown College Women's Basketball Team

Jahlica Kirnon

Cape Breton University Women's Basketball Team - AUS 2nd team all-star

Jarred Reid

Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team

Jermaine Lightbody

Humber College Men's Basketball Team, Senecca College Men's Basketball Team

Jevon Marshall

University of Winnipeg Men's Basketball Team

Jillian Semple

Humber College Women's Basketball Team - 2016 National Champions - 1st Team National Championship All-Star, Ryerson University Women's Basketball Team

John Woldue

Redeemer University College Men's Basketball Team

Joseph (JR) Gallarza

University of the Philippines Men's Basketball Team

Julia Kokonis

Guelph University Women's Basketball Team

Julio Vasquez

York University Men's Basketball Team

Kemar Alleyne

Saint Mary's University Men's Basketball Team - AUS All Rookie Team

Kevin Churchill

Coach: Assistant Coach, Carrleton University - National Champions. Player: Carleton University , 5 time CIS National Champion

Kevin Cornwall

Seneca College Mens' Basketball Team

Lorraine Enabulele

University of Kansas Women's Basketball Team

Luke Barrett

George Brown College Men's Basketball Team

Lyndsay Cloughley

University of Toronto Women's Basketball Team, Niagara College Women's Basketball Team

Mary Asare

Humber College Women's Basketball Team - OCAA Women's Basketball Championship MVP - 2016 CCAA National Champions

McKenzie Sigurdson

Ryerson University Women's Basketball Team, Carleton University Women's Basketball Team - OUA East All-Rookie Team, 2 time Toronto Star’s High School Girl’s Basketball All-star, 2012 Canada National All-Star selection - All-Canada Classic High School All-Star Game, Finalist, Ms. Basketball Ontario

Michael Simonetta

University of Toronto Men's Basketball Team

Mike Cruickshank

Humber College, Brock University Badger's Men's Basketball Team

Nana Adu-Poku

York University Men's Basketball Team

Raye McNeilly

Seneca College Women's Basketball Team

Richard Iheadindu

York University Men's Basketball Team

Ruan Webster

George Brown College Men's Basketball Team

Rudy Talarico

U of Maine at Macias,Pro player Caltannissetta,Italy , U of Maine Machias Rookie of the year/2003 And One Mix Tape Tour

Samy Mohamed

Algoma University Men's Basketball Team

Sean Maurice (Mo) Walker

Professional Player: Consultinvest VL Pesaro - Italy , University of Minnesota Men's Basketball Team

Sofia Paska

Ryerson University Women's Basketball Team - OUA All-Rookie Team

Stephanie Splitter-Rudnick

University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Tamara Vasic

York University

Tamark Wright-Boswell

Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Tom Filgiano

Western University Men's Basketball Team, Acadia University Men's Basketball Team

Vanessa Wallace

University of Toronto Women's Basketball Team

Vlad Velici

York University Men's Basketball Team

Yirenchi Dodi

Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Zachary Fox-Tapper

Seneca College Men's Basketball Team, Humber College Men's Basketball Team

Former Varsity/Pro Staff

Adeel Sahibzada

Cenntennial College Men's Basketball Team & UNB Varsity Reds Basketball

Alex Arthur

St. Francis Xavier Men's Basketball Team

Alex Lapidus

Sy Symms School of Business

Alisa Wulff

Michigan State University (NCAA D1 - Team Captain, Academic All-Big Ten, Big Ten Outstanding Sportsmanship Award), University of Virginia (NCAA D1)& University of Windsor , Canadian Junior National Team

Amanda Costa

McGill University

Amde Evans

York University, North Dakota State College of Science (NJCAA D1)

Amy Sherman

Emerson College Women's Basketball Team (NCAA D3)

Andrew Dawkins

Centennial College Men's Basketball Team

Ari Hunter

McGill University

Ben Katz

McMaster University, Canadian Men's National Team , CIS All Canadian Rookie

Bojana Savic

York University

Brad Smith

University of Western All-Time Leading Scorer, 1st team OUA All-Star, English Basketball Legaue (EBL) Medway Park Crusaders, Team MVP and 1st team EBL All-Star

Brittany Szockyj

York University Women's Basketball Team

Cashwayne Davis

St. Clair College Men's Basketball Team

Chris Cheng

York University Men's Basketball Team , Assistant Coach

Chris Jordan

University of Winnipeg Men's Basketball Team

Chris Tugman

Wesleyan University (Conneticut, NCAA D3) Men's Basketball Team

Christine Cho

University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Courtney Fuller

York Unversity

Curtis Seeley

University of Guelph Gryphon's Men's Basketball Team

Dale Davis

George Brown College Huskies, Niagra County Community College (NJCAA D2)

Dan Selkirk

University of Toronto

Dave Petropolis

Ryerson University

Dawn Cressman

Vermont University, Canadian National Women's Team

Dayo Baiyewu

University of Toronto

Denise Scott

University of Toronto

Dranadia Roc

Pro Player - Reykjavik, Iceland , Canadian Sr. Women's Basketball Team, University of Windsor 1st Team OUA All-Star, Florida State University (NCAA D1), Vanier College - CCAA 1st Team All-Canadian

Elanna Robson

University of Toronto , OUA Rookie of the Year

Elliot Siemiatycki

McGill University

Elspeth Cheng

York University

Enid Headley

University of Toronto

Erin McNeely

University of Toronto

Eva Ain

Ryerson University

Evan Pellerin

Pro Player Union Pontoise-Andrezieux Basket, NM2 France, Stonehill College Men's Basketball Team (NCAA D2)

Fiona Cheng

McMaster University

Gerald Lyons

National University of Ireland Galway (NUIG) Men's Basketball Team

Glen Selkirk

University of Toronto

Halden Hutchinson

Humber MVP, Trinidad National Team

Holly Pagnon

University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Jackie Cormier

George Brown College Women's Basketball Team

Jaleen Mornson

Queens University

James Choi

York University Men's Basketball Team

James MacVicar

EABA Grad, Queen's University Men's Basketball Team

Jared Mintz

Lafayette University , NCAA Division One

Jason Inglis

Los Angeles Valley College , 2x Most Inspirational Player

Jen Coens

University of Toronto

Jena Clarke

Ryerson University

Jenna Elliott

York University Women's Basketball Team

Jessica Hiew

University Of Toronto

Jessica Lam

Durham College Lords Women's Basketball Team

Jon Taweel

University of Toronto

Jonathan Clark

Pro Player-Division 1 Targen Mures-Romania , University of Rhode Island (NCAA D1)

Jonathan Rass

Brock University

Jordon Campbell

Nipissing University Men's Basketball Team, k University Men's Basketball Team

Jovana Popovic

Ryerson University

Justin Jarrett

Centennial College Men's Basketball Team, 2nd Team OCAA All-Star, Fleming College Men's Basketball Team

Justin Phillips

University of Winnipeg Men's Basketball Team

Kadie Riverin

Pro Player - Switzerland-LNA, Universite BC Neuchatel, Canadian Sr. Women's Basketball Team, Rice University (NCAA D1) - C-USA All-Academic Team, finished 9th in all-time points (1,155), 3rd in all-time assists (419), 1st ft % (80.9%)

Karen Lyons

Ryerson University

Katarzyna (Kash) Labaziewicz

Humber College

Kenneth Buchanan

York University Men's Basketball Team

Kenny Hillborn

University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Kevin Oman

Brandon University Men's Basketball Team

Kimberley Taylor

St. Francis Xavier University Women's Basketball Team

Klara Danes

University of Maine&University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Kristen Jones

St. Francis Xavier University

Leon Francis

Pro Player, England Swindon College & Belgium - Seneca College

Leslie Richardson

York University , OUA All Star

Llyandra Kerr

Humber College Women's Basketball Team - OCAA Women's Basketball West Division Second-Team All-Star, York University Women's Basketball Team

Maja Babic

University of Toronto

Mark Lane

Assistant Coach - Cape Fear Community College (Wilmington, North Carolina) - NJCAA D1. Player - Minot State University (North Dakota) - NJCAA D2, Pro: England, Denmark (All-Bosman Team)

Matt Bassett-Spiers

Brock University Badger's Men's Basketball Team

Matt Cole

Niagara College

Matt Sturgeon

University of Toronto

Matthew Powell

Lakehead University Men's Basketball Team, 2-time City of Toronto High School All-Star

Mike Farine

Queen's University Men's Basketball Team

Mike Goldfarb

University of Toronto

Mike Tatham

University of Toronto

Moses Ma

Grace University (NAIA) Men's Basketball Team, Fleming College Men's Basketball Team

Nick Tufegdzich

Professional: Finke Baskets - Germany. University: York University Men's Basketball Team - OUA 1st Team All-Star

Nicky Johnston

Laurier University

Nikea Worrell

Seneca College Women's Basketball Team

Nikki Cecchini

York University

Nikola Kovac

University of Lethbridge Men's Basketball Team, Casper College Men's Basketball Team

Oliver Prince

University of Florida A&M (NCAA D1) Men's Basketball Team, Pepperdine University Men's Basketball Team (NCAA D1), Pro-Player - Australia (Central District Lions Basketball Club)

Ostap Choliy

York University Men's Basketball Team, OUA East all-rookie team

Paul Campbell

University Of Hawaii , NCAA D1

Ritchie Kanza

Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team - AUS Defensive Player of the Year

Rob Smart

Carleton University , 1st Team All Canadian

Robbie Leibel

Polytechnic College, NY

Robert Nortmann

Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team

Roger Nurse

George Brown College

Ruby Egit

Queens University

Ryan Marrast

Pro Player England- Worthing Thunder (English Basketball League Division 1), Lakehead University Men's Basketball Team, Acadia Univeresity Men's Basketball Team

Ryan Salmon

St. Claire College Men's Basketball Team

Samantha Burrows

University of Toronto

Samson Downey

Humber College

Scott Wheler

Ryerson University Men's Basketball Team, Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Sean Bookal

Lambton College

Shane Dennie

Humber College-All Canadian , Pro Player-Team Aguiar Da Beira-Portugal/ 2007 NBDL Pre Draft Camp

Sheila McNeil

Queen's University Golden Gaels Women's Basketball Team

Simon Farine

Pro Player Maccabi Haifa, Dalehousie University Men's Basketball Team - CIS All-Canadian and AUS All-Star, University of Wisconsin - Green Bay (NCAA D1)

Simon Polan-Couillard

Wilfrid Laurier Men's Basketball Team

Steve Irvine

York University

Sue McAlpine

University of Toronto

Tamara Allen Gittens

Ryerson University

Toriano Johnson

Bahamas National Team

Trevor Mann

Mount Allison University, Men's Basketball Team

Troy Dennie

Durham College & Fleming College

Vadim Halimov

Seneca College Sting Men's Basketball Team, 2008-2009 OCAA Men's Basketball East All Rookie Team

Vanessa Norbrega

University of Toronto, OUA All-Star, Pro Player - Germany Division One

Vanessa Richardson

University of Toronto , OUA All Star & OUA Rookie of the Year

Vidak Curic

University of Toronto, OUA All Star

  • 2015 Summer Staff Training

  • Twitter feed loading...