(905) 326-9214 - info@elitecamps.com
(905) 326-9214 - info@elitecamps.com

Current Varsity / Pro Staff

Aaron McGowan
University of Regina Men's Basketball Team, University of the Fraser Valley Men's Basketball Team

Aaron Rados
York University Men's Basketball Team, University of Ottawa Men's Basketball Team

Aleena Domingo
Humber College Women's Basketball Team - OCAA Women's Basketball West Division Second-Team All-Star - 2016 CCAA National Champions

Alex Petronis
Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team

Ashly July
Humber College Men's Basketball Team

Ashton Khan
Professional: Worcester - United Kingdom (BBL). University/College: Tiffin University (NCAA D2), Canisius College (NCAA D1). Prep: Brewster Academy - National Prep School Champions

Aycha Hamaoui
Coach: Assistant Coach - Humber College Women's Basketball Team - 2016 CCAA National Champions. Player: Humber College Women's Basketball Team, Redeemer University College Women's Basketball Team

Belinda Ndaye
Saint Mary's University Women's Basketball Team

Ben Mills
Centennial College , 2007 Athlete of the Year & 2007 OCAA All Star

Brandon Severn
George Brown Men's Basketball Team, Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Brittania Brown
University of Winnipeg Women's Basketball Team

Brittany MacDonald
University Of Western Ontario

Carlo Pantaleon
Loyalist College Men's Basketball Team

Chad Bewley
Professional: Villarrobledo - Spain. University/College Career: Humber College Men's Basketball Team - 2015 CCAA National Champions, York University Men's Basketball Team

Danielle Voit
University of Toronto Women's Basketball Team

David Rudnick
McGill University Men's Basketball Team

Devin Johnson
University of Toronto, Men's Basketball Team - OUA 2nd team all-star

Eboni Beals
Seneca College Women's Basketball Team

Eldridge Masuka
Centennial College Men's Basketball Team

Evan Clavir
George Brown College Men's Basketball Team, Ryerson University Men's Basketball Team

Iman Hassan
Lindenwood University- Bellevile (NCAA) Women's Basketball Team

Jaaden Lewis
Thornlea Secondary School - #25 ranked player in Canadian class of 2016 by HoopsHype.ca

Jaaden Lewis
Nipissing University Men's Basketball Team

Jacklyn Medeiros
George Brown College Women's Basketball Team

Jahlica Kirnon
Cape Breton University Women's Basketball Team - AUS 2nd team all-star

Jarred Reid
Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team

Jason Dennis
Centennial College, Men's Basketball Team

Jermaine Lightbody
Humber College Men's Basketball Team, Senecca College Men's Basketball Team

Jevon Marshall
University of Winnipeg Men's Basketball Team

Jillian Semple
Humber College Women's Basketball Team - 2016 National Champions - 1st Team National Championship All-Star, Ryerson University Women's Basketball Team

John Woldue
Redeemer University College Men's Basketball Team

Joseph (JR) Gallarza
University of the Philippines Men's Basketball Team

Julia Kokonis
Guelph University Women's Basketball Team

Julio Vasquez
York University Men's Basketball Team

Kemar Alleyne
Saint Mary's University Men's Basketball Team - AUS All Rookie Team

Kevin Churchill
Coach: Assistant Coach, Carrleton University - National Champions. Player: Carleton University , 5 time CIS National Champion

Kevin Cornwall
Seneca College Mens' Basketball Team

Lorraine Enabulele
University of Kansas Women's Basketball Team

Luke Barrett
George Brown College Men's Basketball Team

Lyndsay Cloughley
University of Toronto Women's Basketball Team, Niagara College Women's Basketball Team

Mary Asare
Humber College Women's Basketball Team - OCAA Women's Basketball Championship MVP - 2016 CCAA National Champions

McKenzie Sigurdson
Ryerson University Women's Basketball Team, Carleton University Women's Basketball Team - OUA East All-Rookie Team, 2 time Toronto Star’s High School Girl’s Basketball All-star, 2012 Canada National All-Star selection - All-Canada Classic High School All-Star Game, Finalist, Ms. Basketball Ontario

Michael Simonetta
University of Toronto Men's Basketball Team

Mike Cruickshank
Humber College, Brock University Badger's Men's Basketball Team

Nana Adu-Poku
York University Men's Basketball Team

Raye McNeilly
Seneca College Women's Basketball Team

Richard Iheadindu
York University Men's Basketball Team

Ruan Webster
George Brown College Men's Basketball Team

Rudy Talarico
U of Maine at Macias,Pro player Caltannissetta,Italy , U of Maine Machias Rookie of the year/2003 And One Mix Tape Tour

Samy Mohamed
Algoma University Men's Basketball Team

Sofia Paska
Ryerson University Women's Basketball Team - OUA All-Rookie Team

Stephanie Splitter-Rudnick
University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Tamara Vasic
York University

Tamark Wright-Boswell
Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Tom Filgiano
Western University Men's Basketball Team, Acadia University Men's Basketball Team

Vanessa Wallace
University of Toronto Women's Basketball Team

Vlad Velici
York University Men's Basketball Team

Yirenchi Dodi
Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Zachary Fox-Tapper
Seneca College Men's Basketball Team, Humber College Men's Basketball Team
Former Varsity/Pro Staff

Former Varsity / Pro Staff

Adeel Sahibzada
Cenntennial College Men's Basketball Team & UNB Varsity Reds Basketball

Alex Arthur
St. Francis Xavier Men's Basketball Team

Alex Lapidus
Sy Symms School of Business

Alisa Wulff
Michigan State University (NCAA D1 - Team Captain, Academic All-Big Ten, Big Ten Outstanding Sportsmanship Award), University of Virginia (NCAA D1)& University of Windsor , Canadian Junior National Team

Amanda Costa
McGill University

Amde Evans
York University, North Dakota State College of Science (NJCAA D1)

Amy Sherman
Emerson College Women's Basketball Team (NCAA D3)

Andrew Dawkins
Centennial College Men's Basketball Team

Ari Hunter
McGill University

Ben Katz
McMaster University, Canadian Men's National Team , CIS All Canadian Rookie

Bojana Savic
York University

Brad Smith
University of Western All-Time Leading Scorer, 1st team OUA All-Star, English Basketball Legaue (EBL) Medway Park Crusaders, Team MVP and 1st team EBL All-Star

Brittany Szockyj
York University Women's Basketball Team

Cashwayne Davis
St. Clair College Men's Basketball Team

Chris Cheng
York University Men's Basketball Team , Assistant Coach

Chris Jordan
University of Winnipeg Men's Basketball Team

Chris Tugman
Wesleyan University (Conneticut, NCAA D3) Men's Basketball Team

Christine Cho
University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Courtney Fuller
York Unversity

Curtis Seeley
University of Guelph Gryphon's Men's Basketball Team

Dale Davis
George Brown College Huskies, Niagra County Community College (NJCAA D2)

Dan Selkirk
University of Toronto

Dave Petropolis
Ryerson University

Dawn Cressman
Vermont University, Canadian National Women's Team

Dayo Baiyewu
University of Toronto

Denise Scott
University of Toronto

Dranadia Roc
Pro Player - Reykjavik, Iceland , Canadian Sr. Women's Basketball Team, University of Windsor 1st Team OUA All-Star, Florida State University (NCAA D1), Vanier College - CCAA 1st Team All-Canadian

Elanna Robson
University of Toronto , OUA Rookie of the Year

Elliot Siemiatycki
McGill University

Elspeth Cheng
York University

Enid Headley
University of Toronto

Erin McNeely
University of Toronto

Eva Ain
Ryerson University

Evan Pellerin
Pro Player Union Pontoise-Andrezieux Basket, NM2 France, Stonehill College Men's Basketball Team (NCAA D2)

Fiona Cheng
McMaster University

Gerald Lyons
National University of Ireland Galway (NUIG) Men's Basketball Team

Glen Selkirk
University of Toronto

Halden Hutchinson
Humber MVP, Trinidad National Team

Holly Pagnon
University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Jackie Cormier
George Brown College Women's Basketball Team

Jaleen Mornson
Queens University

James Choi
York University Men's Basketball Team

James MacVicar
EABA Grad, Queen's University Men's Basketball Team

Jared Mintz
Lafayette University , NCAA Division One

Jason Inglis
Los Angeles Valley College , 2x Most Inspirational Player

Jen Coens
University of Toronto

Jena Clarke
Ryerson University

Jenna Elliott
York University Women's Basketball Team

Jessica Hiew
University Of Toronto

Jessica Lam
Durham College Lords Women's Basketball Team

Jon Taweel
University of Toronto

Jonathan Clark
Pro Player-Division 1 Targen Mures-Romania , University of Rhode Island (NCAA D1)

Jonathan Rass
Brock University

Jordon Campbell
Nipissing University Men's Basketball Team, k University Men's Basketball Team

Jovana Popovic
Ryerson University

Justin Jarrett
Centennial College Men's Basketball Team, 2nd Team OCAA All-Star, Fleming College Men's Basketball Team

Justin Phillips
University of Winnipeg Men's Basketball Team

Kadie Riverin
Pro Player - Switzerland-LNA, Universite BC Neuchatel, Canadian Sr. Women's Basketball Team, Rice University (NCAA D1) - C-USA All-Academic Team, finished 9th in all-time points (1,155), 3rd in all-time assists (419), 1st ft % (80.9%)

Karen Lyons
Ryerson University

Katarzyna (Kash) Labaziewicz
Humber College

Kenneth Buchanan
York University Men's Basketball Team

Kenny Hillborn
University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Kevin Oman
Brandon University Men's Basketball Team

Kimberley Taylor
St. Francis Xavier University Women's Basketball Team

Klara Danes
University of Maine&University of Toronto , OUA All Star

Kristen Jones
St. Francis Xavier University

Leon Francis
Pro Player, England Swindon College & Belgium - Seneca College

Leslie Richardson
York University , OUA All Star

Llyandra Kerr
Humber College Women's Basketball Team - OCAA Women's Basketball West Division Second-Team All-Star, York University Women's Basketball Team

Maja Babic
University of Toronto

Mark Lane
Assistant Coach - Cape Fear Community College (Wilmington, North Carolina) - NJCAA D1. Player - Minot State University (North Dakota) - NJCAA D2, Pro: England, Denmark (All-Bosman Team)

Matt Bassett-Spiers
Brock University Badger's Men's Basketball Team

Matt Cole
Niagara College

Matt Sturgeon
University of Toronto

Matthew Powell
Lakehead University Men's Basketball Team, 2-time City of Toronto High School All-Star

Mike Farine
Queen's University Men's Basketball Team

Mike Goldfarb
University of Toronto

Mike Tatham
University of Toronto

Moses Ma
Grace University (NAIA) Men's Basketball Team, Fleming College Men's Basketball Team

Nick Tufegdzich
Professional: Finke Baskets - Germany. University: York University Men's Basketball Team - OUA 1st Team All-Star

Nicky Johnston
Laurier University

Nikea Worrell
Seneca College Women's Basketball Team

Nikki Cecchini
York University

Nikola Kovac
University of Lethbridge Men's Basketball Team, Casper College Men's Basketball Team

Oliver Prince
University of Florida A&M (NCAA D1) Men's Basketball Team, Pepperdine University Men's Basketball Team (NCAA D1), Pro-Player - Australia (Central District Lions Basketball Club)

Ostap Choliy
York University Men's Basketball Team, OUA East all-rookie team

Paul Campbell
University Of Hawaii , NCAA D1

Ritchie Kanza
Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team - AUS Defensive Player of the Year

Rob Smart
Carleton University , 1st Team All Canadian

Robbie Leibel
Polytechnic College, NY

Robert Nortmann
Dalhousie University Men's Basketball Team

Roger Nurse
George Brown College

Ruby Egit
Queens University

Ryan Marrast
Pro Player England- Worthing Thunder (English Basketball League Division 1), Lakehead University Men's Basketball Team, Acadia Univeresity Men's Basketball Team

Ryan Salmon
St. Claire College Men's Basketball Team

Samantha Burrows
University of Toronto

Samson Downey
Humber College

Scott Wheler
Ryerson University Men's Basketball Team, Seneca College Men's Basketball Team

Sean Bookal
Lambton College

Sean Maurice (Mo) Walker
Professional Player: Consultinvest VL Pesaro - Italy , University of Minnesota Men's Basketball Team

Shane Dennie
Humber College-All Canadian , Pro Player-Team Aguiar Da Beira-Portugal/ 2007 NBDL Pre Draft Camp

Sheila McNeil
Queen's University Golden Gaels Women's Basketball Team

Simon Farine
Pro Player Maccabi Haifa, Dalehousie University Men's Basketball Team - CIS All-Canadian and AUS All-Star, University of Wisconsin - Green Bay (NCAA D1)

Simon Polan-Couillard
Wilfrid Laurier Men's Basketball Team

Steve Irvine
York University

Sue McAlpine
University of Toronto

Tamara Allen Gittens
Ryerson University

Toriano Johnson
Bahamas National Team

Trevor Mann
Mount Allison University, Men's Basketball Team

Troy Dennie
Durham College & Fleming College

Vadim Halimov
Seneca College Sting Men's Basketball Team, 2008-2009 OCAA Men's Basketball East All Rookie Team

Vanessa Norbrega
University of Toronto, OUA All-Star, Pro Player - Germany Division One

Vanessa Richardson
University of Toronto , OUA All Star & OUA Rookie of the Year

Vidak Curic
University of Toronto, OUA All Star